0 votes

Customers can`t move forward with the payment process.
I cant understand where is the problem.

Quote from one of the customers feedback:

"Went to a credit card screen.

Entered card info.

Push buy button and went to a blank screen.

Tried it again and got blank screen.

No email confirm.

No debit on card account.

Did order go through?"

asked by Alex NIKITIN (160 points)
And there is an error in the Transaction list:

The processing has failed because the user has not authorized the payment within the required period of time.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hi Alex

This issue was related to the fingerprinting but should be solved. Otherwise I suggest that you activate the advanced fraud tools in Braintree: https://articles.braintreepayments.com/guides/fraud-tools/advanced/overview

Let me know if this helped.

answered by Sascha KR├╝SI (4k points)
+1 vote

Yes, I am having the same issue. All payments since the 16th are failing. Customers complain of a blank screen

answered by Jarrod WOUTERS (160 points)
So, can we finally summon someone who are handling support in this company?